
How many HRs will the Royals hit in May?
Market resolved
Price History
27 to 30
26 or fewer
31 or more
27 to 30
0.00%
26 or fewer
100.00%
31 or more
0.00%
Market Details
This market will be resolved using official statistics produced from the 2026 Major League Baseball season and is based on the statistics from games played in May, 2026.
Market Resolved
Winning outcome
26 or fewer
EducatedGuessesgainedC$ 1,899.65from29.00 [26 or fewer]shares
Jun 1, 2026Doctor StrangegainedC$ 7,709.10from117.09 [26 or fewer]shares
Jun 1, 2026deidrelottogainedC$ 9,893.16from148.93 [26 or fewer]shares
Jun 1, 2026G$gainedC$ 42,455.90from624.56 [26 or fewer]shares
Jun 1, 2026bethanyfaithhgainedC$ 11,477.93from164.78 [26 or fewer]shares
Jun 1, 2026Ktmac3lostC$ -1,000.00for35.01 [31 or more]shares
Jun 1, 2026gina.reeves120lostC$ -1,000.00for26.22 [27 to 30]shares
Jun 1, 2026Market Activity
EducatedGuessesbought29.00 [26 or fewer]at 34.49(C$ 1,000.00)
May 28, 2026Doctor Strangebought117.09 [26 or fewer]at 34.16(C$ 4,000.00)
May 26, 2026deidrelottobought148.93 [26 or fewer]at 33.57(C$ 5,000.00)
May 25, 2026Ktmac3bought35.01 [31 or more]at 28.57(C$ 1,000.00)
May 22, 2026gina.reeves120bought26.22 [27 to 30]at 38.13(C$ 1,000.00)
May 21, 2026G$bought624.56 [26 or fewer]at 32.02(C$ 20,000.00)
May 21, 2026bethanyfaithhbought164.78 [26 or fewer]at 30.34(C$ 5,000.00)
May 14, 2026